Quick Links

Sign up for the News Update.

E-mail Article

E-Mail Staff

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Logan-Magnolia Staff E-Mails

Logan-Magnolia Schools E-Mail Links

Click on the staff person's name to e-mail them.

Superintendent

Tom Ridder

 

5-12 Principal PK-4 Principal
Christi Gochenour Tom Ridder

 

Elementary Staff Jr. High/High School Staff Support Staff
Melanie Anderson, Elementary Resource Judy Adair, Hot Lunch Coordinator Judy Adair, Hot Lunch Coordinator
Kay Barry, 6th Grade Teacher Ellen Azinger, 7-12 Resource Marge Armstrong, AEA Speech Pathologist
Brenda Bolte, Paraeducator Will Azinger, JH/HS Math, Driver's Education, Activities Director Jen Clark, AEA Speech
Mae Blum, 5th Grade Teacher Jayde Boyle, HS Math Melanie Freund, AEA School Interventionist
Carol Brandon, 4th Grade Teacher Jan Brosnahan, HS Business Jane King, AEA Staff
Trent Buckner, Elementary Vocal Music Megan Christiansen, High School Special Education Trent Kuhl, Transportation
Corlis Carlson, Paraeducator Joe Cooper, 7-12 Art Becky McHugh, Head Cook
Sharon Chase, Technology Coordinator, Elementary Secretary Teresa Czarnecki, Paraeducator Melissa Meeker, School Nurse
Tami Dunham, 3rd Grade Teacher Chris DeWitt, Paraeducator Vicki Placek, Kid Care Coordinator
Cami Ettleman, 1st Grade Teacher Pat Diggins, HS English/ History Lauren Roden, Board Secretary
Kylie Gross, Elementary Resource Colette Dubas, 7-12 Resource  
Sheila Hanigan, 3rd Grade Teacher Gene Esser, HS English  
Ellie Hartwig, 4th Grade Teacher Pat Esser, Media Center Paraeducator  
Jodi Hinsdale, K-12 Teacher Librarian Kathie Foreman, Paraeducator/Quiz Bowl Sponsor  
Leslie Johnsen, 2nd Grade Teacher Cheryl Greenwood, HS Secretary  
Cheri Kersten, Paraeducator Judi Gross, Paraeducator  
Lynn Killpack, 2nd Grade Teacher Deneen Healey, 7-12 Family and Consumer Science  
Helen Knauss, Paraeducator Jacob Hedger, JH Social Studies  
Michelle Knudsen, Paraeducator Kathy Hemphill, HS Science  
Lori Lockwood, K-12 TAG Coordinator/Elementary Guidance Counselor

Jodi Hinsdale, K-12 Teacher Librarian

 
Brenda Lundergard, Paraeduator Mary Johnsen, HS Secretary  
Tricia Marcum, Paraeducator

K. C. Kersten, HS Biology/

 P & A

 
Kim Mattingly, Kindergarten Teacher Klint Kersten, JH Science  
Melanie McDonald, Paraeducator Betsy Kill, Paraeducator  
Jane Mether, Paraeducator Toni Lacey, JH/HS Math  
Kris Michael, Title 1 Reading Teacher Lori Lockwood, K-12 TAG Coordinator/Elementary Guidance Counselor  
Mary Michael, Elementary Resource Laura Muxfeldt, JH Reading/ HS Speech  
Kathy Mikels, Kindergarten Teacher Vicki Myers, Paraeducator  
Janet Nichols, Preschool Jean Nelson, Speech Contest Sponsor  
Evelyn Oliver, 1st Grade Teacher Kevin Osborn, HS Business  
Regina Oliver, Paraeducator Gary Peterson, 7-12 Industrial Technology  
Pam Olsen, 1st Grade Teacher Lisa Pitt, Paraeducator  
Jesica Rosenmeyer, Kindergarten Teacher Faith Riessen, 9-12 Physical Education  
Susan Rosengren, 5th Grade Jo Schmitz, 7-12 Vocal Music  
Tiffany Scheuring, 6th Grade Teacher Caitlyn Shiek, Spanish  
Jennifer Schulz, Paraeducator Nate Simons, 5-12 Band/Director (Technology)  
Della Skeen, Paraeducator Derek Sonderland, K-8 Physical Education  
Rita Stolz, Paraeducator Matt Straight, JH English  
Kendra Walker, Paraeducator Nancy Voggesser, HS English/Yearbook  
Kari Waters, Paraeducator Amy Jo Warren, 7-12 Social Studies  
Rose Willard, Preschool    
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Back To Top